D-LINK DES-1026G

24-Port Fast Ethernet Unmanaged Rackmount Switch with 2 Gigabit Ports

 


Fitur DES-1026G

Spesifikasi DES-1026G

Technical Specifications

General

Standards

  • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet (twisted-pair copper)
  • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet (twisted-pair copper)
  • ANSI/IEEE 802.3 NWay auto-negotiation
  • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
  • IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X(fiber-optic)
  • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet (twisted-pair copper)

Number of Ports

  • 24 10/100 Mbps ports 
  • 2 Combo 10/100/1000 BASE-T/SFP

Data Transfer Rates

  • Ethernet
    • 10Mbps (half-duplex)
    • 20Mbps (full-duplex
  • Fast Ethernet
    • 100Mbps (half-duplex)
    • 200Mbps (full-duplex)
    • Gigabit Ethernet:
    • 2000Mbps (full duplex)

Functionality

Switching Capacity

  • 8.8 Gbps

Network Cables

  • 10BASE-T:
    • UTP CAT 3/4/5/5e (100 m max.)
    • EIA/TIA-586 100-ohm STP (100 m max)
  • 100BASE-TX, 1000BASE-T
    • UTP CAT 5/5e (100 m max.)
    • EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP (100 m max)
  • 1000BASE-X(fiber-optic)
    • Single-mode and multi-mode fiber

Media Interface Exchange

  • Auto MDI/MDI-X for each port

Transmission Method

  • Store-and-forward

MAC Address Table

  • 8K entries per device

MAC Address Learning

  • Automatic update

Packet Filtering /Forwarding Rates

  • 10BASE-T: 14,880 pps per port (half-duplex)
  • 100BASE-TX: 148,800 pps per port (half-duplex)
  • Gigabit Ethernet: 1,488,800 pps per port

RAM Buffer

  • 512K Bytes

Status/Diagnostic LEDs

  • Per device:
    • Power
  • Per port:
    • Link/Activity
    • 100Mbps speed (10/100Mbps ports)
    • 100Mbps, 1000Mbps speeds (10/100/1000 Mbps)

Physical

Dimensions

  • 17.32 x 5.51 x 1.73 inches (440 x 140 x 44 mm) 
  • 19-inch rack-mount width, 1U height

Weight

  • 4.1 lbs (1.836 kg)

Power Input

  • 100 to 240 VAC Internal Universal Power Supply

Power Consumption

  • Standby: 3.25 W 
  • Maximum: 6.6 W

Heat Dissipation

  • Power on: AC Input 11.1 BTU/h 
  • Max: AC Input 22.8 BTU/h

MTBF

  • 652,038 hours

Temperature

  • Operating: 32 to 104 °F (0 to 40 °C) 
  • Storage: 14 to 158 °F (-10 to 70 °C)

Humidity

  • Operating: 10% to 90% 
  • Storage: 5% to 90%

Certifications

  • BSMI
  • CCC Class A
  • FCC Class A
  • CE Class A

Ordering Information

  • DES-1026G   24-port 10/100Mbps Switch With 2 Gigabit Copper/SFP ports

Warranty Information

  • Limited Lifetime Warranty

Write a review

Please login or register to review

D-LINK DES-1026G

  • Brand: D-LINK
  • Product Code: DES-1026G
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Rp 1.325.000